Goshen High School Alumni

Scholarships

 

     The Alumni Association would like to THANK all the alumni who donated to the scholarship fund and made it possible for us to award our scholarships this year. We were able to donate 9 scholarships this year. As of this date, we have awarded 159 scholarships. We would also like to give a special thank you to the the people who donated money at the alumni dinner.

    Any Goshen Senior planning on attending college and who has a 2.5 average is eligible to apply for one of the Goshen Alumni Scholarships. The deadline this year was March 6, 2017. Pick up an application form in the guidance office or print off a copy using this Scholarship Application link. The number of scholarships vary from year to year depending upon donations and the number of applications submitted.


     The Goshen High School Alumni Association has given out 159 scholarships to as many deserving Goshen graduates. The following is a list of the recipients.

 Congratulations to this year's winners.

 


                                                                          
YEAR RECIPIENT
   
1990
Therea Klump
1991
Jennifer Couch
1991
Kim Clark
1992 Kerri Fitzsimmons
1993
Toni Miller
1993
Jennifer Hooper
1993
Renee Nierman
1994
Alan May
1994
Amy Walters
1995
Karyn Whitaker
1995
Mary Jo Hurst
1995
Julie Barnett
1995
Mike Rice
1996
Brian Bailey
1996
Kelly Hornsby
1996
Eric Huhn
1996
Stephanie Fisher
1996
Heather Steele
1997
Amy Butts
1997
Greg Barnett
1997
Connie Engel
1998
Amanda Downey
1998
Kristi Engel
1998
Sarah Litfin
1998
Lisa Flacke
1998
Rebecca Arbino
1998
Amanda Jones
1998
Matt Smallwood
1999
Dominick Daulton
1999
Colin Kelly
1999
Sara Martin
1999
Jennifer Golliher
2000
Amy Inabnitt
2000
Anna Long
2000
Craig Christman
2000
Scott Radcliffe
2001
Jennifer Anderson
2001
Trevor Hannah
2001
Matt McGrath
2001
Jaime Roberts
2001
Robin Durham
2002
Marcus Moore
2002
Nathan Blevins
2002
Erin Martin
2002
Robert Dunham
2003
Misty Mulvaney
2003
Kyle Hadley
2003
Mary McGrath
2003
Korina Nause
2004
Dana Stamper
2004
Korin Flem
2004
Codie Hudson
2004
Elizabeth Johnson
2005
Josh Higgins
2005
James Rogers III
2005
Amanda Tedrick
2005
Ashley Drake
2005
Thomas McClanahan
2006
Matthew D. Koch           (Larry Marr Scholarship)
2006
Jennifer Goodwin            (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)
2006
Kayla Lee Ann Schutte    (Ina Binkley Scholarship)
2006
Phylip Gardner
2006
Tiffany Reese
2006
David Engel 
2007 Kyle Garrett                       (Katherine Marr Scholarship)
2007 Tanner Hall                         (Larry Marr Scholarship)
2007 Matthew Parriman
2007 Phillip Rogers
2007 Katherine Strauss               (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)
2007 Savannah Sullivan
2008 Karli Dwyer                       (Katherine Marr Scholarship)
2008 William Whitaker                (Larry Marr Scholarship)
2008 Ashley Miracle
2008 Aimee Garrett                     (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)
2008 Rebecca Irick
2008 Kimberly Steele
2008 Richard Godby
2008 RebekahWinterberger
2008 Chelsey Huhn
2009 Brooke Whitley                    (Katherine Marr Scholarship)
2009 Hannah Rogers                    (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)
2009 Samantha Carpintero
2009 Darren Garett                       (Larry Marr Scholarship)
2009 Melanie Constable
2009 Rachel Deatherage
2009 Joe Hurst
2009 Amanda Simms
2009 Jessica Winterburger
2009 Levi Wyatt
2010 Nathaniel Godby                  (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)
2010 Elizabeth Rogers                   (Katherine Marr Scholarship)
2010 Tanner Schulte                      (Larry Marr Scholarship)
2010 Kimberly Harris                    (Eagles Scholarship)
2010 Tori Locke                           (Eagles Scholarship)
2010 Alesha Chess                        (Golden Family Scholarship)
2010 Courney Mulvaney
2010 Adam Kenneberg
2010 Josh Webb
2011 Chelsea Houser                    (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)    
2011 Corinne Whitley                   (Katherine Marr Scholarship)           100th Scholarship Given
2011 Gary Perriman                       (Larry Marr Scholarship)
2011 Ryan Cliff                              (Eagles Scholarship)
2011 Tiffany Dority                        (Eagles Scholarship)
2011 Trenae Johnson                    
2011 Brent Steele                         
2011 Catie Albers                          (Adeline Cornwell Scholar)
2012 Erica Miracle                         (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)
2012 Emily Greenway                    (Katherine Marr Scholarship)
2012 Kelly Parriman                      (Larry Marr Scholarship)
2012 Jessica Bennett                      (Eagles Scholarship)
2012 Caitlin Duncan                       (Linda Cornwell Brown)
2012 Tomie Head                          
2012 A. J. Jones                     
2012 Caitlynn Head                        
2013 Ryan Hicks                            (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)
2013 Ryan Saylor                           (Kathryn Marr Scholarship)
2013 Kristen Dorton                       (Eagles Scholarship)
2013 Tyler Stewart                         ( Sue Holt Scholarship)
2013 Bobby Taylor                         ( Linda Cornwell Brown)
2013 Alena Moore
2013 Alex Edwards
2013 Tierra Martinelli
2014 Travis Scheadler                     (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)
2014 Jacob Miller                           ( Kathryn Marr Scholarship)
2014 Madeline Shultz
2014 Kari Horn
2014 Tiffany Scheadler
2014 Joe Koepke
2014 Bethany Strauss
2014 Kaitlin Horn
2014 Alexandra Huffman
2014 Austin Cole Hadley
2015 Thomas Saylor                       (Aurelia Cook Scholarship)
2015 Morgan Huff                           ( Kathryn Marr Scholarship)
2015 Makayla Dean
2015 Kayla Allen
2015 Courtney Turner
2015 Brooke Edwards
2015 Emma  O'Dell 
2015 Britanny Clark
2016 Gussy Crooks
2016 Mikaela Herrera
2016 Noah Billingsley
2016 Emily Brandenburg
2016 Chris Gordon
2016 Mariah Harville
2016 Mariah Hauser
2016 Sky Huffaker
2016 Jeremy Stokes
2016 Emma Winterkorn
2017 Arleigh Smith                       (Kathryn Marr Scholarship)
2017 Cheyann Perkins                  (Aurelai Cook Scholarship)
2017 Gabrielle Schafer                 (Dan Heisler Scholarship)
2017 Anna Dowd                         (William Disque Scholarship)
2017 Kendra Diedrich                  (William Dunning Scholarship)
2017 Sierra Hampton                    (John Libbee Scholarship)
2017 Sam Edwards                       (James Brown Scholarship)
2017 Connor Coleman                  (Joe Spaulding Scholarship)
2017 Max Harp                            (Bruce Kannenberg Scholarship)
2018  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
BACK                   HOME                                            NEXT